Johann Heinrich Heinbokel, 18341910 (aged 76 years)

Name
Johann Heinrich /Heinbokel/
Given names
Johann Heinrich
Surname
Heinbokel
Also known as
John /Henry/
Birth November 8, 1834
Death of a motherElizabeth Krieg
November 17, 1834 (aged 9 days)

Confirmation 1849 (aged 14 years)

Emigration 1851 (aged 16 years)
Source: Ship Log
Marriage of a parentJohn Hinrich HeinbokelHarriet HelgaView this family
June 6, 1854 (aged 19 years)
Religious marriageMarie Anne StracklejahnView this family
June 19, 1859 (aged 24 years)
Religion: Lutheran
Birth of a sonWilliam John Heinbokel
November 5, 1882 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Hinrich Heinbokel
December 1887 (aged 53 years)
Death of a wifeMarie Anne Stracklejahn
August 14, 1897 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam John HeinbokelMathilda M. BremerView this family
August 17, 1905 (aged 70 years)

Death December 10, 1910 (aged 76 years)
Burial
Last change September 5, 201823:44:03

Family with parents
father
18091887
Birth: 1809Hanover, Germany
Death: December 1887London, England
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
18341910
Birth: November 8, 1834Hanover, Prussia, Germany
Death: December 10, 1910Rockwood, Illinois
Father’s family with Harriet Helga
father
18091887
Birth: 1809Hanover, Germany
Death: December 1887London, England
step-mother
18151896
Birth: 1815
Death: 1896
Marriage MarriageJune 6, 1854St. Andrews, Holborn, Middlesex, England
Family with Marie Anne Stracklejahn
himself
18341910
Birth: November 8, 1834Hanover, Prussia, Germany
Death: December 10, 1910Rockwood, Illinois
wife
18401897
Birth: February 28, 1840Southern Koenigheim, Bade-Wurttenberg, Germany
Death: August 14, 1897Degonia Township, Jackson, Illinois USA
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 19, 1859St. Louis, Missouri, USA
24 years
son
18821978
Birth: November 5, 1882Jones Ridge, Illinois
Death: October 5, 1978Perryville, Perry County, Missouri
Emigration@Ship Log@