Sophie Wilhelmine Adelheit Schulenburg, 18731963 (aged 89 years)

Name
Sophie Wilhelmine* Adelheit /Schulenburg/
Given names
Sophie Wilhelmine* Adelheit
Nickname
Minnie
Surname
Schulenburg
Married name
Sophie Wilhelmine* Adelheit /Burroughs/
Birth December 11, 1873

Death of a fatherCarl Dietrich Schulenburg
October 21, 1878 (aged 4 years)

Marriage of a parentFriedrich RogalskiJuliana HintmannView this family
October 11, 1879 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Maria Rogalski
May 6, 1885 (aged 11 years)

Marriage of a parentJohannes Gottlob NeumuellerJuliana HintmannView this family
September 1, 1903 (aged 29 years)

Death of a motherJuliana Hintmann
May 5, 1915 (aged 41 years)

Death of a husbandJohann Edwin Hermann Burroughs
August 27, 1933 (aged 59 years)

Death of a half-sisterAnna Maria Rogalski
January 13, 1938 (aged 64 years)

Death September 17, 1963 (aged 89 years)

Last change July 16, 202022:34:35

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Mother’s family with Friedrich Rogalski
step-father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1879Jackson County, Illinois, USA
6 years
half-sister
Mother’s family with Johannes Gottlob Neumueller
step-father
18481917
Birth: September 17, 1848St. Louis, (Independent City), Missouri, USA
Death: March 9, 1917Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1, 1903
Family with Johann Edwin Hermann Burroughs
husband
herself
daughter
Private