Elmer Leo Theodor Fischer, 18971966 (aged 68 years)

Name
Elmer Leo Theodor* /Fischer/
Given names
Elmer Leo Theodor*
Surname
Fischer
Nickname
Bud
Birth December 3, 1897

Residence 1900 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Martin Fischer
August 5, 1901 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterHedwig Frieda Fischer
October 1, 1903 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherWalter Fischer
August 6, 1906 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterNorma A. Fischer
August 19, 1909 (aged 11 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Martin Fischer
January 12, 1931 (aged 33 years)
Death of a motherSarah Mathilde Palisch
July 12, 1951 (aged 53 years)
Burial of a fatherJohannes Martin Fischer

Death August 3, 1966 (aged 68 years)

Last change September 13, 201312:05:03

Family with parents
father
18701931
Birth: March 18, 1870
Death: January 12, 1931Frohna, Perry County, Missouri, USA
mother
18701951
Birth: December 28, 1870
Death: July 12, 1951Perry County, Missouri, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 11, 1892Frohna, Perry County, Missouri, USA
1 year
elder sister
18931989
Birth: September 15, 1893Frohna, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: January 8, 1989Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA
4 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19031980
Birth: October 1, 1903
Death: November 10, 1980
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
19091995
Birth: August 19, 1909Missouri, USA
Death: July 5, 1995Perry County, Missouri, USA
Family with Edna Gerler
himself
wife
daughter
Private
daughter
Private