Maria Magdalene Elisabeth Roth, 18651944 (aged 79 years)

Name
Maria Magdalene Elisabeth* /Roth/
Given names
Maria Magdalene Elisabeth
Surname
Roth
Also known as
Maria Magdalene Elisabeth* /Schmidt/
Birth
Baptism
Note: Mothers Name is listed as Elisabeth
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Note: Mothers Name is listed as Elisabeth
Birth of a sister
December 9, 1868 (aged 3 years)
Note: Birth date from confirmation record.
Death of a brother
before 1870 (aged 4 years)
Note: Not in 1870 census.
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
before 1880 (aged 14 years)
Note: Not in 1880 census.
Death of a brother
August 30, 1884 (aged 19 years) Age: 24 years 11 months 25 days
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a father
December 15, 1917 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a son
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a sister
Death
December 20, 1944 (aged 79 years)
Burial
Last change
August 20, 201617:04:17
Author of last change: weschue
Family with parents
father
mother
18371908
Birth: July 27, 1837Germany
Death: August 14, 1908
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1856Perry County, Missouri, USA
18 months
elder brother
18571928
Birth: November 2, 1857
Death: May 26, 1928
23 months
elder brother
18591884
Birth: September 1859
Death: August 30, 1884
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
18 months
herself
18651944
Birth: February 27, 1865
Death: December 20, 1944
2 years
younger brother
18671870
Birth: June 16, 1867
Death: before 1870
18 months
younger sister
18681948
Birth: December 9, 1868
Death: June 14, 1948
3 years
younger sister
18721937
Birth: March 30, 1872
Death: April 28, 1937
3 years
younger brother
14 months
younger brother
Family with Martin Wilhelm Schmidt
husband
herself
18651944
Birth: February 27, 1865
Death: December 20, 1944
Marriage MarriageOctober 30, 1890Immanuel Lutheran Church, New Wells, Cape Girardeau County, Missouri, USA
9 months
daughter
21 months
son
2 years
daughter
18951935
Birth: June 16, 1895
Death: February 21, 1935
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
19041978
Birth: July 24, 1904
Death: August 18, 1978
6 years
daughter
Birth
Marriage
Death
Burial
Baptism

Mothers Name is listed as Elisabeth