Hedwig Josephine Schmidt, 18941969 (aged 74 years)

Name
Hedwig Josephine /Schmidt/
Given names
Hedwig Josephine
Nickname
Hattie
Surname
Schmidt
Birth September 12, 1894
Christening September 14, 1894 (aged 2 days)

Occupation
Housewife

Birth of a sisterElda Lydia Schmidt
June 28, 1896 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a sisterElda Lydia Schmidt
July 5, 1896 (aged 1 year)

Death of a sisterElda Lydia Schmidt
September 8, 1897 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria Elda Schmidt
June 21, 1899 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria Elda Schmidt
June 22, 1899 (aged 4 years)

Death of a sisterMaria Elda Schmidt
July 5, 1900 (aged 5 years)

MarriageRudolph Johannes MeyrView this family
June 29, 1920 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonVernon Rudolph Meyr
September 3, 1921 (aged 26 years)
Christening of a sonVernon Rudolph Meyr
September 11, 1921 (aged 26 years)

Death of a husbandRudolph Johannes Meyr
June 26, 1926 (aged 31 years)
Burial of a husbandRudolph Johannes Meyr
July 3, 1926 (aged 31 years)
Death of a motherMartha Marie Brandes
July 30, 1951 (aged 56 years)

Death of a fatherAdolph Gottfried Schmidt
July 19, 1953 (aged 58 years)

Burial of a fatherAdolph Gottfried Schmidt

Burial of a motherMartha Marie Brandes

Death January 22, 1969 (aged 74 years)

Burial
Unique identifier
76B640C9925ED6118735BF9CB1E20F410690

Unique identifierRudolph Johannes MeyrView this family
B1A940C9925ED6118735BF9CB1E20F41347D

Last change May 25, 201514:04:23

Family with parents
father
18671953
Birth: August 30, 1867Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: July 19, 1953
mother
18691951
Birth: May 27, 1869Uniontown, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: July 30, 1951
Marriage MarriageSeptember 3, 1893Grace Lutheran Church, Uniontown, Perry County, Missouri, USA
1 year
herself
18941969
Birth: September 12, 1894Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: January 22, 1969
22 months
younger sister
18961897
Birth: June 28, 1896Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: September 8, 1897
3 years
younger sister
18991900
Birth: June 21, 1899Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: July 5, 1900
Family with Rudolph Johannes Meyr
husband
18951926
Birth: October 18, 1895Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: June 26, 1926Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, USA
herself
18941969
Birth: September 12, 1894Altenburg, Perry County, Missouri, USA
Death: January 22, 1969
Marriage MarriageJune 29, 1920
14 months
son
19212000
Birth: September 3, 1921Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, USA
Death: April 24, 2000Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau County, Missouri, USA