Catherine T. Young, 18811963 (aged 81 years)

Name
Catherine T. /Young/
Given names
Catherine T.
Surname
Young
Nickname
Kate
Married name
Catherine T. /Lottes/
Birth July 26, 1881

Birth of a sisterMay Young
November 24, 1882 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherLouis George Young
July 30, 1884 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterMagdalena M. Young
October 13, 1886 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterClara C. Young
April 12, 1888 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherEdward Charles Young
January 29, 1892 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a sisterStella Beatrice Young
September 21, 1893 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a sisterBarbara Burns
May 3, 1895 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherPeter H. Young
June 30, 1928 (aged 46 years)
Burial of a fatherPeter H. Young
July 3, 1928 (aged 46 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Burns
August 10, 1928 (aged 47 years)

Cause: childbirth
Note: Barbara's two surviving children, Charles and Rhoma, were raised by their great aunt, Bregetta Mais…

Barbara's two surviving children, Charles and Rhoma, were raised by their great aunt, Bregetta Maisel Young.

Death of a sisterMay Young
November 8, 1928 (aged 47 years)

Death of a motherBrigitta Maisel
June 11, 1947 (aged 65 years)

Burial of a motherBrigitta Maisel

Death April 24, 1963 (aged 81 years)

Last change February 27, 202023:30:49

Family with parents
father
18501928
Birth: April 19, 1850
Death: June 30, 1928St. Louis, (Independent City), Missouri, USA
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1880
10 months
herself
16 months
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
20 months
younger sister