Louis George Young, 18841973 (aged 88 years)

Name
Louis George /Young/
Given names
Louis George
Surname
Young
Nickname
Louie
Birth July 30, 1884

Birth of a sisterMagdalena M. Young
October 13, 1886 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterClara C. Young
April 12, 1888 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherEdward Charles Young
January 29, 1892 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterStella Beatrice Young
September 21, 1893 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a sisterBarbara Burns
May 3, 1895 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherPeter H. Young
June 30, 1928 (aged 43 years)
Burial of a fatherPeter H. Young
July 3, 1928 (aged 43 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Burns
August 10, 1928 (aged 44 years)

Cause: childbirth
Note: Barbara's two surviving children, Charles and Rhoma, were raised by their great aunt, Bregetta Mais…

Barbara's two surviving children, Charles and Rhoma, were raised by their great aunt, Bregetta Maisel Young.

Death of a sisterMay Young
November 8, 1928 (aged 44 years)

Death of a motherBrigitta Maisel
June 11, 1947 (aged 62 years)

Death of a sisterCatherine T. Young
April 24, 1963 (aged 78 years)

Death of a sisterMagdalena M. Young
November 2, 1964 (aged 80 years)

Death of a sisterStella Beatrice Young
March 10, 1965 (aged 80 years)

Death of a brotherEdward Charles Young
March 3, 1966 (aged 81 years)

Burial of a motherBrigitta Maisel

Death July 10, 1973 (aged 88 years)

Last change February 27, 202023:30:05

Family with parents
father
18501928
Birth: April 19, 1850
Death: June 30, 1928St. Louis, (Independent City), Missouri, USA
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1880
10 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
20 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
20 months
younger sister